Arad Automation

16-port

Interesting to know

The beginnings of automation can be traced back to the industrial revolution in the eighteenth century, when people began to use machines to replace human labor and animal power. Read more...

16-port

Ethernet port
Standards
Processing Type
Switching Capacity

‧Redundant 12 to 48VDC terminal block power input
‧Supports IEEE 802.1p based QoS for packet forwarding precedence
‧Broadcast Storm Protection
‧Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
‧Auto warning for link-down and power failure by relay output
‧Fanless, IP30 Aluminum case
‧Patent combination design for DIN-RAIL and Wall mounting installation
‧Wide operating temperature -40℃ to 75℃
‧UL508/60950-1, CE and FCC certified

 

Specifications

‧Ethernet port: 16 10/100Base-T(X)
‧Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T(X), IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1p
‧Processing Type: Store and Forward
‧IEEE 802.3x flow control in full duplex, back-pressure flow control in half duplex, auto-MDI/MDI-X, non-blocking, wired speed
‧Switching Capacity: 3.2Gbps
‧MAC Table: 8K
‧Packer Buffer Memory: 1M bits
‧Packet Size: 64 to 1522 bytes
‧Dip Switches: 5-pin, port link-down configuration
‧Alarm Relay: MAX 5A@24VDC


  • 16 10/100Base-T(X)
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T(X), IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1p
  • Store and Forward
  • 3.2Gbps

16-port

Ethernet port
Standards
Processing Type
Switching Capacity

‧Redundant 12 to 48VDC terminal block power input
‧Supports IEEE 802.1p based QoS for packet forwarding precedence
‧Broadcast Storm Protection
‧Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
‧Auto warning for link-down and power failure by relay output
‧Fanless, IP30 Aluminum case
‧Patent combination design for DIN-RAIL and Wall mounting installation
‧Wide operating temperature -40℃ to 75℃
‧UL508/60950-1, CE and FCC certified

 

 

Specifications

‧Ethernet port: 15 10/100Base-T(X) + 1 100Base-FX(SC type, MultiMode)
‧Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1p
‧Processing Type: Store and Forward
‧IEEE 802.3x flow control in full duplex, back-pressure flow control in half duplex, auto-MDI/MDI-X, non-blocking, wired speed
‧Switching Capacity: 3.2Gbps
‧MAC Table: 8K
‧Packet Buffer Memory: 1M bits
‧Packet Size: 64 to 1522 bytes
‧Dip Switches: 5-pin, port link-down configuration
‧Alarm Relay: MAX 5A@24VDC

 


  • 15 10/100Base-T(X) + 1 100Base-FX(SC type, MultiMode)
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1p
  • Store and Forward
  • 3.2Gbps

Copyright © Arad Automation Corporation 2002-2014. All rights reserved.